fbpx Skip to main content

Cart

Coco-Caprylate/Caprate

Cosmetic emollient. It is an ester between alcohols derived from coconut and fatty acids, easily biodegradable.

It gives cosmetic textures a very dry touch, so much so that it is considered a substitute for some silicones, such as cyclomethicone.

« Torna all'indice degli ingredienti

Leave a Reply

Il coupon funziona solo per email NON già registrate in precedenza

Ricevi prima degli altri sconti, promozioni, news.

Lasciaci la tua email e ricevi subito

5 € di sconto